Home / Latest News / Telangana Region Lok Sabha Contestants List

Telangana Region Lok Sabha Contestants List

List of contestants from 17 Lok Sabha constituencies.

Candidate Name Party Name
Adilabad
Godam Nagesh Telangana Rashtra Samithi
Naresh Indian National Congress
Ramesh Rathod Telugu Desam
Rathod Sadashiv Bahujan Samaj Party
Nethawath Ramdas Independent
Pawar Krishna Independent
Banka Sahadev Independent
Mosali Chinnaiah Independent
Peddapalle
Dr.janapati Sarat Babu Telugu Desam
Tagaram Shankar Lal Bahujan Samaj Party
Balka Suman Telangana Rashtra Samithi
G. Vivekanand Indian National Congress
Kalvala Shankar Pyramid Party of India
Kalvala Sanjeev Republican Party of India
Botha Venkata Mallaiah B. C. United Front
J.V. Raju New India Party
Venkata Swamy Injam Mahajana Socialist Party
Velthuru Mallaiah Republican Paksha (Khoripa)
Kamilla Jaya Rao Independent
Gaddala Vinay Kumar Independent
Gorre Ramesh Independent
Jinna Ramadevi Independent
Thallapalli Srinivas Independent
Bupelli Narayana Independent
Moutam Ravinder Independent
Karimnagar
Chennamaneni Vidya Sagar Rao Bharatiya Janata Party
Ponnam Prabhakar Indian National Congress
Burla Ravi Nationalist Congress Party
Byagari Laxman Bahujan Samaj Party
Vinod Kumar Boinapally Telangana Rashtra Samithi
Dr.dharmaiah Vendavetla Bahujan Mukti Party
Lenkala Prabhakar Reddy Pyramid Party of India
Meesala Raji Reddy Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party
Ranaveni Lakshman New India Party
Reddi Malla Srinivas Republican Party of India (A)
Shaik Mahmood Welfare Party Of India
Uppuleti Laxman Independent
Kandem Prabhakar Independent
Pulikota Ramesh Independent
Mallesh Yadav Barla Independent
Mohammed Amjad Mohiuddin Independent
Srinivas Reddy Lingampally Independent
Nizamabad
Endala Lakshminarayana Bharatiya Janata Party
Kalvakuntla Kavitha Telangana Rashtra Samithi
Talari Ramulu Bahujan Samaj Party
Madhu Yaskhi Goud Indian National Congress
Abdul Gani B. C. United Front
Banja Veerappa Pyramid Party of India
Malik Mohtasim Khan Welfare Party Of India
Rapelly Srinivas Aam Aadmi Party
Sagar Suddala Bahujan Mukti Party
Singareddy Ravindra Reddy Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party
Abdul Kareem Khan (Babu) Independent
Kandem Prabhakar Independent
Kotapati Narsimham Naidu Independent
S. Chandraiah Independent
Chirulingadrula Venkatesham Independent
Bagwan B Independent
Zahirabad
B.b. Patil Telangana Rashtra Samithi
K.madan Mohan Rao Telugu Desam
Sayyad Ferojoddin Bahujan Samaj Party
Suresh Kumar Shetkar Indian National Congress
Marri Durgesh Republican Party of India (A)
Mahmood Mohiuddin Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party
Dr. Suneel Kumar Chowdhary Aam Aadmi Party
Tandale Ambaji Rao Independent
Benjamin Raju Independent
Rama Rao Independent
Medak
Kalvakuntla Chandrashekar Rao Telangana Rashtra Samithi
Chaganla Narendra Nath Bharatiya Janata Party
Y. Shankar Goud Bahujan Samaj Party
Dr.P. Shravan Kumar Reddy Indian National Congress
Iqbal Ali Zafar Majlis Bachao Tahreek
Kompelli Prabhudas Republican Party of India (A)
Prabhugoud, Pullaiahgari Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party
Bomma Balesham Pyramid Party of India
Kundeti. Ravi. Independent
Gajabinkar Bansilal Independent
Gurjada Bheeraiah Yadav Independent
Balaraju Mittapally Independent
Meka. Subba Rao Independent
Malkajgiri
Karunakar.R Bahujan Samaj Party
Ch.Malla Reddy Telugu Desam
Sarvey Sathyanarayana Indian National Congress
Hanumanth Rao Mynampally Telangana Rashtra Samithi
Dr.jayaprakash Narayan .N Lok Satta Party
Jajula Bhaskar Shramajeevi Party
V. Dinesh Reddy Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party
Divakar Dharanikota Sudhakar All India Majlis-E-Ittehadul Muslimeen
Paduri Srinivas Reddy Telangana Loksatta Party
Bandi Sudhakar Jai Samaikyandhra Party
Murari.T.N Shivsena
Sathyanarayana Yaadav Peddiboyina B.C.Bharata Desam Party
Sutharapu Padmaiah Andhra Pradesh Rashtra Samaikya Samithi Party
Dr.N.V.Sudha Kiran Aam Aadmi Party
Surakanti Venkat Reddy Pyramid Party of India
Anjaneyulu.E Independent
Kante Sayanna Independent
Koyalkar Bhoj Raj Independent
Gajabinkar Bansilal Independent
Dasari Bharath Reddy Independent
Prof. K.nageshwar Independent
M.nageswara Rao Independent
Peesari Satish Reddy Independent
Potturi Tulasi Das Independent
Polisetty Krishna Rao Independent
D.Bikshapathi Independent
Rahul Pandit Independent
Vattikuti Ramarao Goud Independent
M.T.Varughese Independent
B.Veera Hanumantha Reddy Independent
Secundrabad
M.Anjan Kumar Yadav Indian National Congress
Khaja Khalid Anwar Bahujan Samaj Party
Bandaru Dattatreya Bharatiya Janata Party
T.Bheemsen Telangana Rashtra Samithi
Abdus Sattar Mujahed Akhil Bharatiya Muslim League (Secular)
Dr.N.S.Uday Kumar Prem Janata Dal
Karankote Narender All India Forward Bloc
Kumar Chowdary Yadav.G Samaikyandhra Parirakshana Samithi
Klhaja Sirajuddin Azaz Majlis Markaz-e-Siyasee Party
Chaya Ratan Musinipally Aam Aadmi Party
B.Deepak Kumar Republican Party of India (Khobragade)
Narla Mohan Rao All India Majlis-E-Ittehadul Muslimeen
Dr.Malathi Latha Eppa Jantantra Party
Ch. Murahari SOCIALIST UNITY CENTRE OF INDIA (COMMUNIST)
Mohd Imtiaz Hussain Indian Union Muslim League
Raghu Deshaboina Bahujan Mukti Party
J.Ramulu Revolutionary Socialist Party
Shakthi Satyavathi Pyramid Party of India
K. Srinivasulu Jai Samaikyandhra Party
Syed Sajid Ali Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party
K.Sai Krishna Mohan Rao Indian Christian Secular Party
Sonu Sarsal Valmiki Telangana Communist Party of India
Ananth Rao Gundepally Independent
Avula Ranganayakulu Independent
Michael Daniel Ovelz Independent
Mohd Abubakar Parwaiz Siddiqui Independent
Mohammed Rizwan Hussain Independent
S. Lakshman Rao Independent
Syed Madani Quadri Independent
B.Subramanyam Independent
Hyderabad
S Krishna Reddy Indian National Congress
Dr.Bhagavanth Rao Bharatiya Janata Party
Rashid Shareef Telangana Rashtra Samithi
Venu Gopal.P Bahujan Samaj Party
Asaduddin Owaisi All India Majlis-E-Ittehadul Muslimeen
S.khaja Moinuddin All India Azaad Congress Party
Jaya Vindhyala Socialist Party (India)
Binghi Rajashekar Pyramid Party of India
Boddu Sainath Reddy Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party
N.Mahender Singh Nava Bharat National Party
Lubna Sarwath Aam Aadmi Party
Syed Mustafa Mahmood Majlis Bachao Tahreek
Md Osman Independent
Shaik Moin Independent
Syed Abdul Gaffer Independent
M A Habeeb Independent
Chevella
Konda Vishweshwar Reddy Telangana Rashtra Samithi
Tulla Veerender Telugu Desam
Patlolla Kartik Reddy Indian National Congress
Samala Ravindar Bahujan Samaj Party
Kummari Giri Pyramid Party of India
Konda Raghava Reddy Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party
Dr.Golla Ramaiah Telangana Loksatta Party
Chan Pasha Akhil Bharatiya Muslim League (Secular)
Md Yunus Miya Marxist Communist Party of India (United)
Regatte Venkat Reddy Aam Aadmi Party
Syed Hashmathullah Quadri Indian Union Muslim League
Dr. P. Sadhu SATYANADHAN Indian Christian Secular Party
Sutharapu Padmaiah Andhra Pradesh Rashtra Samaikya Samithi Party
G.Mallesham Goud Independent
Sanike Ram Gopal Yadav Independent
Mahbubnagar
Kadire Krishna Bahujan Samaj Party
Dr. Janardhan Reddy Nagam Bharatiya Janata Party
Jaipal Reddy Sudini Indian National Congress
Ap Jithender Reddy Telangana Rashtra Samithi
S.R.Premaiah Pyramid Party of India
H.A. Rahman Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party
Ibrahim Syed Independent
Dr. Chandra Sekhar. A Independent
S. Shiva Shankar Independent
Nagarkurnool
Yellaiah Nandi Indian National Congress
Bakkani Narsimlu Telugu Desam
Bahadhur Srinivas Bahujan Samaj Party
Dr. Manda Jagannath Telangana Rashtra Samithi
Maredu Gopal Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party
Buddula Srinivas Independent
Nalgonda
Kundarapu Ramesh Bahujan Samaj Party
Gutha Sukhender Reddy Indian National Congress
Tera Chinnapa Reddy Telugu Desam
Nandyala Narsimha Reddy Communist Party of India (Marxist)
Dr. Palla Rajeshwar Reddy Telangana Rashtra Samithi
Gunnam Nagi Reddy Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party
Tejavath Bellaiah Naik Aam Aadmi Party
Manupuri Daya Sagar Pyramid Party of India
Marri Nehemiah Independent
Bhongir
Arvapally Ambati Bahujan Samaj Party
N. Indrasena Reddy Bharatiya Janata Party
Komatireddy Rajgopal Reddy Indian National Congress
Cherupally Seetharamulu Communist Party of India (Marxist)
Dr. Narsaiah Boora Telangana Rashtra Samithi
Kapilavai Dileep Kumar Rashtriya Lok Dal
Guduru Janardhan Reddy Jai Samaikyandhra Party
Guahati Motilal All India Majlis-E-Ittehadul Muslimeen
Nagula Srinivas Yadav Mahajana Socialist Party
Boilla Narender Republican Party of India
Navulla Mallareddy Independent
Ravulapally Kondal Rao Independent
Varikuppala Krishna Independent
Kadiyam Srihari Telangana Rashtra Samithi
Warangal
Gannarapu Surender Bahujan Samaj Party
Parameshwar Ramagalla Bharatiya Janata Party
Rajaiah Siricilla Indian National Congress
Chintha Swamy Aam Aadmi Party
Thuppari Narasimha Swamy Pyramid Party of India
Venkanna Kannam Marxist Communist Party of India (United)
Venkanna Neerudu Bahujan Mukti Party
Venu Esampelly All India Forward Bloc
Kanakam Ramesh Independent
Chiluveru Prathap Independent
Jannu Mahendar Independent
Prof. Azmeera Seetaram Naik Telangana Rashtra Samithi
Mahabubabad
P. Balram Indian National Congress
Banoth Mohanlal Telugu Desam
Boda Raasi Bahujan Samaj Party
Kavitha Rani Lunavath Pyramid Party of India
Gugulotu Jagan Marxist Communist Party of India (United)
Tellam Venkata Rao Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party
Eesam Sudhakar Independent
V. Gouri Nagamani Independent
Datla Nageshwar Rao Independent
Padiga Yarraiah Independent
Payam Chandhar Rao (Chinna Chandhranna) Independent
Ponaka Sammakka Independent
Balunayak Bhukya Independent
Metla Papaiah Independent
Laxman Bukya Independent
Laxminarayana Borra Independent
Khammam
Kankanala Narayana Communist Party of India
Dodda Ram Babu Bahujan Samaj Party
Nama Nageswara Rao Telugu Desam
Budan Baig Shaik Telangana Rashtra Samithi
Nagarjuna Cherukuru Jai Samaikyandhra Party
Ponguleti Srinivasa Reddy Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party
Medarametla Rama Rao Pyramid Party of India
Kanakam Tirumala Rao Independent
Kalthi Ramulamma Independent
Kalthi Venkateswarlu Independent
Kaki Bhaskar Independent
Gugulothu Ranjith Kumar Independent
Gugulothu Sarvan Independent
Gokinepalli Venkateswara Rao Independent
Jerripothula Srinivas Independent
Nagireddy Raji Reddy Independent
Bachala Laxmaiah Independent
Banoth Kishan Nayak Independent
Banoth Laxma Naik Independent
Busireddy Shankar Reddy Independent
Marikanti Vasudasu Independent
Mudige Nageswara Rao Independent
Mokalla Ramesh Independent
Ramesh Kommu Independent
Ramu Kandula Independent
Lingala Ravi Kumar Independent
Sanapa Pommaiah Independent