Home / Latest News / SIIMA 2014 Nominations List For Telugu

SIIMA 2014 Nominations List For Telugu

SIIMA AwardsSouth Indian International Movie Awards created the platform for South Indian movies to go global and reach out their fans globally. SIIMA 2013 conducted in Dubai last year and this year also the team is planning to conduct this event on a grand scale.

SIIMA has taken on the daunting task of short listing films of all South Indian languages- Telugu, Tamil, Kannada and Malayalam.

SIIMA 2014 is going to be conducted on 12th and 13th September 2014. The nominees are chosen by a panel of experts while winners will be decided by the public vote. So vote from the list of nominees.

Here is the SIIMA 2014 Nominations List For Telugu:

BEST ACTOR:

> RAM CHARAN – NAAYAK

> MAHESH BABU – SEETHAMMA VAKITLO SIRIMALLE CHETTU

> VENKATESH – SEETHAMMA VAKITLO SIRIMALLE CHETTU

> PAWAN KALYAN – ATTARINTIKI DAREDI

> NITIN – GUNDE JAARI GALLANTHAYYINDE

> PRABHAS – MIRCHI

BEST FILM:

> ATTARINTIKI DAREDI

> SEETHAMMA VAKITLO SIRIMALLE CHETTU

> MIRCHI

> PREMA KATHA CHITRAM

> GUNDE JAARI GALLANTHAYYINDE

BEST DIRECTOR:

> TRIVIKRAM SRINIVAS – ATTARINTIKI DAREDI

> SRIKANTH ADDALA – SEETHAMMA VAKITLO SIRIMALLE CHETTU

> KORATALA SIVA – MIRCHI

> V V VINAYAK – NAAYAK

> VIJAY KUMAR KONDA – GUNDE JAARI GALLANTHAYYINDE

BEST ACTRESS:

> SAMANTHA – ATTARINTIKI DAREDI

> KAJAL AGARWAL – BAADSHAH

> NITHYA MENON – GUNDE JAARI GALLANTHAYYINDE

> TAMANNA – TADAKHA

> SHRUTI HAASAN – BALUPU

BEST MUSIC DIRECTOR:

> DEVI SRI PRASAD – ATTARINTIKI DAREDI

> DEVI SRI PRASAD – IDDARAMMAYILATHO

> ANUP RUBENS – GUNDE JAARI GALLANTHAYYINDE

> S S THAMAN – NAAYAK

> MICKY J MEYER – SEETHAMMA VAKITLO SIRIMALLE CHETTU

BEST COMEDIAN:

> BRAHMANANDAM – BAADSHAH

> VENNALA KISHORE – DOOSUKELTHA

> POSANI – NAAYAK

> SAPTHAGIRI – PREMA KATHA CHITRAM

> JOSH RAVI – GUNDE JAARI GALLANTHAYYINDE

BEST ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE (MALE):

> PRAKASH RAJ – SEETHAMMA VAKITLO SIRIMALLE CHETTU

> SATHYA RAJ – MIRCHI

> BOMAN IRANI – ATTARINTIKI DAREDI

> MADHU NANDAN – GUNDE JAARI GALLANTHAYYINDE

> SUNIL – TADAKHA

BEST ACTOR IN A  SUPPORTING ROLE (FEMALE):

> ANJALI – SEETHAMMA VAKITLO SIRIMALLE CHETTU

> JAYA SUDHA – SEETHAMMA VAKITLO SIRIMALLE CHETTU

> NADIYA – ATTARINTIKI DAREDI

> LAKSHMI MANCHU – GUNDELLO GODARI

> ANDREA JEREMIAH – TADAKHA

BEST ACTOR IN A NEGATIVE ROLE:

> P RAVI SHANKAR – RAMAYYA VASTHAVAYYA

> SAMPATH RAJ – MIRCHI

> ASHUTOSH RANA – TADAKHA

> PRADEEP RAWAT – NAYAK

> SHAWAR ALI – IDDARAMMAYILATHO

BEST LYRICIST:

> SREEMANI – AARADUGULA BULLET (ATTARINTIKI DAREDI)

> RAMAJOGAYYA SASTRY – BANTHI POOLA JANAKI (BAADSHAH)

> ANANTHA SRI RAM – SEETHAMMA VAKITLO SIRIMALLE CHETTU (SEETHAMMA VAKITLO SIRIMALLE CHETTU)

> BHASKARA BHATLA – TOP LESSI PODDI (IDDARAMMAYILATHO)

> VANAMALI – PADIPOYA (DK BOSE)

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHER:

> CHOTA K NAIDU – NAAYAK

> K V GUHAN – SEETHAMMA VAKITLO SIRIMALLE CHETTU

> MADHI – MIRCHI

> AMOL RATHOD – IDDARAMMAYILATHO

> PRASAD MURELLA – ATTARINTIKI DAREDI

BEST DANCE CHOREOGRAPHER:

> JOHNNY – LAILA O LAILA (NAAYAK)

> SHEKAR – DIAMOND GIRL (BAADSHAH)

> RAJESH – TOP LESSI PODDI (IDDARAMMAYILATHO)

> GANESH – TIME TO PARTY (ATTARINTIKI DAREDI)

> PREM RAKSHIT – DARLINGEY (MIRCHI)

BEST FIGHT CHOREOGRAPHER:

> KANNAL KANNAN & SIVA – NAAYAK

> VIJAY – BAADSHAH

> ANAL ARASU – MIRCHI

> KECHA – IDDARAMMAYILATHO

> PETER HEIN – ATTARINTIKI DAREDI

BEST PLAY BACK SINGER (MALE):

> S T R – DIAMOND GIRL ( BAADSHAH)

> HARICHARAN – PADIPOYA (DK BOSE)

> ANUP RUBENS – GUNDE JAARI GALLANTHAYYINDE(GUNDE JAARI GALLANTHAYYINDE)

> SHANKAR MAHADEVAN – BAPU GARI BOMMO (ATTARINTIKI DAREDI)

> DALER MEHENDI – BANTHI POOLA JANAKI ( BAADSHAH)

BEST PLAY BACK SINGER (FEMALE):

> SHREYA GOSHAL – HEY NAAYAK (NAAYAK)

> CHITRA – SEETHAMMA VAKITLO SIRIMALLE CHETTU(SEETHAMMA VAKITLO SIRIMALLE CHETTU)

> SUCHITRA – DIAMOND GIRL(BAADSHAH)

> GEETHA MADHURI – TOP LESSI PODDI (IDDARAMMAYILATHO)

> ANITHA – VIOLIN SONG (IDDARAMMAYILATHO)

BEST CHILD ACTOR:

> MASTER NIKHIL – VENKATADRI EXPRESS

> MASTER SATHWIK VERMA – SWAMY RA RA

> MASTER SHABARI MOHAN – GOURAVAM

BEST DEBUTANT ACTOR:

> RAJ TARUN – UYYALA JAMPALA

> ALLU SIRISH – GOURAVAM

> MAHAT RAGHAVENDRA – BACKBENCH STUDENT

> SRI VISHNU – PREMA ISHQ KADAL

> ADIVI SESH – KISS

BEST DEBUTANT ACTRESS:

> AVIKA GOR – UYYALA JAMPALA

> CATHERINE TRESA – CHAMMAK CHALLO

> ISHA TALWAR – GUNDE JAARI GALLANTHAYYINDE

> PRIYA BANERJEE – KISS

> SHARMILA MANDRE – KEVVU KEKA

BEST DEBUTANT DIRECTOR:

> KORATALA SIVA – MIRCHI

> SUDHIR VARMA – SWAMY RA RA

> VIRINCHI VARMA – UYYALA JAMPALA

> VIJAY KUMAR KONDA – GUNDE JAARI GALLANTHAYYINDE

> J PRABHAKAR REDDY – PREMA KADHA CHITRAM

BEST DEBUTANT PRODUCER:

> NIKITHA REDDY – SRESHT MOVIES (GUNDE JAARI GALLANTHAYYINDE)

> VAMSI KRISHNA REDDY & PRAMOD – UV CREATIONS (MIRCHI)

> M SUMANTH KUMAR REDDY – THE MAMMOTH MEDIA & ENTERTAINMENT PVT LTD (DALAM)

> M SUBBA REDDY & S N REDDY – SNR FILMS INDIA PVT LTD & COLORS AND CLAPS (AADU MAGAADURA BUJJI)